MM's 70srt8
P
G1
Joe's 36  
Dodge
Product lines:
USE THE LINKS, BUT REMEMBER WHO CAN
DELIVER TURN KEY HELP AFTER THE PURCHASE
 
(Click on LINKS)
AEM engine controllers
Wheel Vintiques
Classic Instruments
Competition Cams/ Fast systems
Goodmark Industries
Legendary interiors
Direct Connection
Classic Auto Air
Jesel Valvetrain
Extrude Hone
RMS - Alterkation Suspension
Keisler Engineering
BOZE Billet Wheels
Indy Cylinder Head
TTI headers and exhaust
TTI engine mounts
Services:
Complete Restorations
Complete component packages
Engine install kits
Engine Builds
Engine installs
Fuel tanks
Billet emblems
Gauge bezels
Custom Dashes
Digitizing (reverse engineering)
Engraving
CNC components built to your print
CNC head porting aluminum or cast
iron
Custom fabrication
5.7-6.1 Hemi controllers
Extrude Honing
Alterkation installations
Custom exhaust
CNC parts and
Fabrication
Justin's
Cuda
Gauge
Bezels
Future
Projects
Counter
Hosting by Yahoo! Web Hosting
HEMI Store
and  More
Hemi - Cuda - Challenger - 6.1 SRT8 - 392/426 Hemi
R5/P7 - R3 - W8 - W9 - Mopar Parts
Modern Muscle - Street Rods - RestoMods
Just some of the language spoken here
Modern Muscle                   
340 Colonel Lee Rd
Martinsville Virginia 24112
276-666-1934 phone
276-340-3941 cell (Dave Weber)
dcweber56@yahoo.com
PG2
MODERN MUSCLE  
Formerly: Henry County Rods
Well the name has changed but the people and quality are the same, and MODERN MUSCLE is our passion

SAVE TIME AND  MONEY Let us quote a complete package for your project: Goodmark, Legendary
Interiors, 6.1 crate engines, AEM and FAST controllers, Drive by Wire system, Keisler Transmission Kits, Classic
Air, Alterkations, Willwood, Air Ride, Wheel Vintiques, BOZE Billets Technical help (priceless), Use our product
links below but remember who can give you turn key help.
Click on
image to
enlarge
FOR SALE
Belt
Drives

What we do:

We manufacture a full line of engine components for your late model Hemi vehicle. From
CNC throttle body, heads, and intakes, to full engine builds
. We also build quality show winning
Street Rods, Restorations, Resto Mods Modern Muscle, and Components. . So whether it is a 1970 or a 2009
Challenger we have the knowledge and experience for all your performance needs.

We can also do custom CNC and design work for your project or your customers project.

Sheet metal fabrication such as air boxes, oil pans, consoles etc, can be done to your specifications.

Our fabrication and CNC capabilities can also be of significant help to your racing effort.
Owner Dave Weber a
Mechanical Engineer with over 30 years of background in drag and oval track racing. Designed and
built first small block Chrysler belt drive. Also designed and machined first 48 degree lifter bore R3
blocks.
 NHRA Super Stock and Competition Eliminator records in the 80's and 90's (Ritter and Weber Racing).
More recent engine builder,CNC head port designer and eventually General Manager of Arrington Manufacturing
1998-2006(only mechanical engineer on staff). In that time period there were numerous poles, wins, and 2
Craftsman Truck Championships.
FOR SALE
FOR SALE
FOR SALE
What's new:
We will be offering stroker engines for your LX platform vehicle. Using quality Indy Cylinder head components
we will be building, installing and tuning.

As part of the team, Chris Seidle (formally of Arrington Manufacturing) has formed Seidle Racing Engines. Chris
has 20 plus years experience doing custom engine builds for street, NASCAR, drags, Bonneville, the list goes on
and on. If you have a project you want to talk to Chris about, go to
www.prohemiperformance.com.

On the induction side of things Bryan Maloney (formally of Arrington Manufacturing) has formed Maloney
Competition Systems, Inc.. Maloney who did some of the original development on the current 6.1 HEMI head
has an extensive racing background. He's honed his skills over the last 25 years at, Hogans Manifolds, Alan
Johnson Racing, Mark Pawuk Pro Stock Team, Pro Motor Engines, Dodge Motorsports R&D.

Modern Muscle would like to welcome Shea Hopkins to the team. Shea is a hands on engineer currently enrolled
in Old Dominion Universities Motorsports Engineering Technology program. Shea will join Dave in the product
R&D and tuning duties at Modern Muscle. With his addition we will be taking the show on the road with our new
portable Mustang Chassis Dyno (take delivery in early June). We will also be partnering our tuning skills with
Frank and Brent from DTP (Dyno Tuned Performance
www.dtpracing.com).  We will be concentrating our
efforts on the stand alone hot rods and DTP will do their usual magic with the late model cars. If you would like
information about a tuning date or scheduling a club meet give us a call.  Thanks Dave 276-666-1934
ProCharger
SuperChargers
CNC High
Velocity
Throttle Body
SEE WHAT'S NEW AT
Check out our NEW website!
www.modernmuscleperformance.com